Cablu Fibra Optica Multitub LTC-S RP 6 fibre 3x2 3.5kN View larger

Cablu Fibra Optica Multitub LTC-S RP 6 fibre 3x2 3.5kN

LTC-S RP 6 fibre 3.5kN

New product

Cablu Fibra Optica LTC-S RP MULTI TUBE (Loose tube gel filled) metalfree, protectie ultraviolete, protectie la rozatoare, 6 fibre (3x2)

Diametru: 8.6mm

Greutate: 57kg/km

Tensiune intindere: 3500N

Raza min:170mm

Dimensiuni role:4-8Km

More details

2,94 Lei tax excl.

More info

LTC-S RP 3.5kN - Loose Tube Cable 3500N 6 Fibers
LTC RP - Outdoor Underground Metallfree Loose Tube Cable Rodent-Protected. Robust non-metallic
loose tube outdoor duct cable rodent protected longitudinal water-protected with high pulling force.
Installation: suitable for duct installation by pulling or blowing.
 Comercial information Properties
Product group Fibre optic cable
Series Fibre optic cable Single mode
Type LTC-S RP
Description 6x SM G.657.A1 (3x2)
Net weight 57 kg/km
 
 Construction characteristics Properties
Standardization IEC 60794-3-10
Test procedures IEC 60794-1-2
Application Outside
Cable metal free Yes
Blow in Yes
Strain relief Yes
UV Resistant Yes
Halogen free (acc. EN 50267-2-2) Yes
Longitudinal water blocking Yes
With rodent protection Yes
Number of fibres 6
Number of fibres per tube 2
Number of cores 3
Type of tube Loose tube gel filled
Fibre type Single Mode
Number of Layers 1 Layer
Type of strain relief FRP + E-glass
Strip method 1 Rip cord
Material outer sheath HDPE
Colour outer sheath Black
 
 Characteristics of use Properties
Halogen free Acc. IEC 60754-1
UV-protection ISO 4892/2
Longitudinal watertight construction Super Absorbing Polymer
Outer sheath thickness 1.0 mm
Outer diameter approx. 8.6 mm
Max. cord diameter 9.0 mm
Bending radius during installation 170 mm
Bending radius after installation 130 mm
Tensile load short term (Tm) 3500 N
Tensile load Long Term (Tl) 1500 N
Installation temperature -15 / 55 °.C
Opperation temperature range -40/70 °.C
Transportation and storage temperature -40/70 °.C
 
Technical characteristicsProperties
Attenuation @ 1310 nm 0.35 dB/km
Attenuation @ 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Attenuation @ 1625 nm 0.25 dB/km
Crush resistance 1500 N/dm
Impact strength 10 J
Striking surface radius 300 mm
Torsion resistance 360°./m
Longitudinal water blockingRodent protected
* Specificatiile pot fi schimbate fara preaviz