Mini cablu optic LTMC 96 fibre View larger

Mini cablu optic LTMC 96 fibre

LTMC-96fibre

New product

Mini cablu optic LTMC 96 fibre (8x12)

Diametru cablu: 7mm

Diametru micro-tub: 12/10 mm

Greutate: 44kg/km

Tensiune de intindere: 1500N. MULTI TUBE LTMC (Loose tube mini cables gel filled) metalfree

Protectie la apa

Rezistent ultraviolete

Instalare prin suflare cu aer comprimat in micro tuburi.

More details

7,51 Lei tax excl.

More info

Mini cablu optic LTMC 96 fibre
Loose Tube Mini Cable non-metallic longitudinal water-protected with reduced outer diameter
Installation: blowing into microducts 10/8mm (12-72 fibres) 12/10 mm (96 144 fibres)
 Comercial information Properties
Product group Fibre optic cable
Series Fibre optic cable Single mode
Type LTMC
Description 96x SM G.657.A1 (8x12)
Net weight 44 kg/km
 
 Construction characteristics Properties
Test procedures IEC 60794-1-2
Application Outside
Cable metal free Yes
Installable by blowing Yes
Strain relief Yes
UV resistant Yes
Halogen free (acc. EN 50267-2-2) Yes
Longitudinal water blocking Yes
Number of fibres 96
Number of fibres per tube 12
Number of cores 8
Type of tube Loose tube gel filled
Fibre type Single Mode
Optical fibre standard  .ITU-T G.657.A1
Number of layers 1 Layer
Colour of outer sheath Black
Outer sheath material HDPE
 
 Characteristics of use Properties
Longitudinal watertight construction SAP
Outer sheath thickness 0.5 mm
Outer diameter approx. 7.0 mm
max. cable diameter 7.1 mm
Bending radius during installation 140 mm
Bending radius after installation 105 mm
Tensile load 1500 N
Installation temperature -10 / 50 °C
Opperation temperature range -30/70 °C
Transportation and storage temperature -40/70 °C
 
 Technical characteristics Properties
Attenuation @ 1310 nm 0.35 dB/km
Attenuation @ 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Attenuation @ 1625 nm 0.25 dB/km
Crush resistance 1200 N/dm
Impact strength 2 J
Torsion resistance 360°./m
Longitudinal water blocking
* Specificatiile pot fi schimbate fara preaviz