Cablu fibra optica CTC ADSS View larger

Cablu fibra optica CTC ADSS

TKF

CTC ADSS 1.35kn 4 fibre

Nou

Cablu fibra optica CTC ADSS - Aerian,unitube, gel filled, metalfree, invelis HDPE protectie UV

Distanta intre stalpi 30-60m

4 Fibre

Diametru: 6.6mm

Greutate: 34kg/km

Tensiune intindere: 1350N

Raza min:130mm

Role 4km

Detalii

1,84 Lei fara TVA
2,19 Lei cu TVA

Detalii

CTC ADSS 1.35kN - Outdoor Aerial metalfree cable
 .All Dielectric Self Supporting Cable in a central tube configuration with dry-waterblockingaramid yarns underneath the polyethylene outer sheath.This FttX-cable is intended for use asan aerial customer drop cable.This cable is designed for spans between approx. 30 and 150mtrs depending on installing and surroundings conditions with the conditions from the NESCtables as a basis.For further information please consult document Sag &. Tension Calculationsunder characteristic 'Specification'.
 
Comercial informationProperties
Product group Fibre optic cable
Series Fibre optic cable Single mode
Type CTC ADSS
Description 4x SM G.657.A1
Net weight 34 kg/km
 
Construction characteristics Properties
Standardization IEC 60794-3-20
Test procedures IEC 60794-1-2
Application Outside
Cable metal free Yes
Strain relief Yes
UV resistant Yes
Halogen free (acc. EN 50267-2-2) Yes
Longitudinal water blocking Yes
Number of fibres 4
Number of fibres per tube 4
Number of cores 1
Type of tube Loose tube gel filled
Fibre Type Single mode
Type of strain relief Aramid fibre
Material outer sheath PE
Colour outer sheath black
 
Characteristics for useProperties
Outer sheath thickness 1 mm
Outer diameter approx. 6.6 mm
Bending radius during installation 130 mm
Bending radius after installation 100 mm
Tensile load short term (Tm) 1350 N
Tensile load Long Term (Tl) 600 N
Installation temperature -10/50°.C
Operation temperature range -40/70°.C
Transportation and storage temperature -40/70°.C
 
Technical characteristicsProperties
Attenuation @ 1310 nm

0.4 dB/km

Attenuation @ 1550 nm 0.3 dB/km
Attenuation @ 1625 nm 0.4 dB/km
Crush resistance acc. meth.E3A 1500 N/dm
Impact strength 9 J
Striking surface radius 10 mm
Bending stiffness 0.04 Nm2
Torsion resistance 1800 .°./m
Kink resistance 65 mm
Cross sectional area 33 mm2
Aramide content 28980 dTex
Effective E-modulus 7.7 gPa
Effective CTE 10.3 10^-6/°.C
Longitudinal water blocking
* Specificatiile pot fi schimbate fara preaviz

Clientii care au cumparat acest produs au mai cumparat si:

Download